Privacy Policy

Website terms of use: cappadociapackagetour.com
Your use of the site or your access to the site please read this agreement carefully before. By accessing or using the site, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out below. If you do not wish to be bound by these terms and conditions, you may not access or use the site, and you should stop using the site immediately if you begin such use. “cappadociapackagetour.com" this agreement may make changes at any time and these changes shall take effect immediately upon posting of the modified agreement on the site. You agree to periodically review the agreement to be aware of these changes and your continued access to or use of the site will constitute your final acceptance of the modified agreement.
1. Trademarks, Intellectual Property, Copyrights
www.cappadociapackagetour.com all rights of the site Dogruer Seyahat tic.ltd.şti.It belongs to Content published on these web pages (e.g., software, products, logos, etc.)s. such as, trademarks, information, reports, pictures and graphics) is protected by national and international laws and international conventions.

User's products, bigis, all kinds of database, pictures, texts, icons, visual and audio visual images, video clips, files, web site, software-codes HTML code and other codes, etc .. the company agrees and undertakes that it will not reproduce , copy, distribute, process, online or any other method, and will not compete directly and/or indirectly with etstur in any other way, either by its actions or by any other means.

All kinds of information and materials on the site;

All or part of the site may not be used in a different way by revising, adding or modifying parts of the site.

Any information (written or visual) that may be obtained from the site is easily visible. cappadociapackagetour.com. All rights reserved.

3 the expressions on the site. trademark, service, logo, etc.of persons or institutions. warnings and brackets cannot be removed when quoted from the site.
2. Changing The Terms Of Use
cappadociapackagetour.com's right to change, add or renew these terms of use without giving any reason and without notice before or after the right to change these terms of use is reserved. These pages contain current and updated versions. By using these web pages, the user agrees to be bound by the current version.
Related to international hotel reservations and services received https://developer.ean.com/terms/en the terms and conditions at shall also apply.
3. Links To Third Party Sites (Links)
www.cappadociapackagetour.com the site may be linked directly or indirectly to other sites. The purpose of these links is to provide information or advertising. The user is on the resources of links on the site. etstur.com because he has no control, cappadociapackagetour.com you agree that is not responsible for the availability of any web sites or resources on which links are displayed and is not responsible for any content, advertising, products, or other materials on or available from such web sites or resources. User also cappadociapackagetour.com by relying on or in connection with any such web site or resource, or with any content, goods or services obtained through or through any such web site or resource, or in connection with or in connection with any claim or cause of action arising out of or in connection with the use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services.
4. About User Information
www.cappadociapackagetour.com the site contains sections where the request and reservation forms will be filled by the users. During the filling of these sections, users do not have the right to use profanity, threats, incitement, offensive words and illegal content and to harm the legal and personal rights of others. It is also prohibited to copy and use these forms or to use them for reproduction purposes as an example. Users do not have the right to sell a product or service using these pages, to advertise for commercial purposes, and to engage in similar commercial acts.
5. Rights and responsibilities
www.cappadociapackagetour.com content on the site is constantly checked and updated. However, www.cappadociapackagetour.com and owner Tavananna Travel Agency. we cannot be held responsible for the information and Price errors contained in the site, and we can make any changes and improvements to the pages at any time. No reservation, sales or information error may arise due to these changes www.cappadociapackagetour.com site and owner Tavananna Travel-Doğruer Seyahat Tic.Ltd.şti.Responsibility cannot be assumed.


Protection of personal data and Privacy Policy

Web Site Privacy Policy
When you visit this web site and benefit from the services we offer through this site, we are subject to the terms and conditions set forth in this "Privacy Policy"in which we will use and protect the information we obtain regarding you and the services you request. By visiting this web site and requesting to use the services we offer through this web site, you agree to the terms set forth in this Privacy Policy.

I. I. Purpose of the protection and processing of personal data
In accordance with the sensitivity of the work we have been dealing with as cappadociapackagetour, the data from our customers or prospective customers has been kept confidential and never shared with third parties. The protection of personal data is the main policy of our company. Before making any legal arrangements, our company and its affiliates attach great importance to the confidentiality of personal data and adopted it as a working principle and instructed its employees to work in accordance with this principle. We also undertake to comply with all obligations under the protection of Personal Data Act as cappadociapackagetour. Our company's principles for the protection of personal data include our affiliates.

II. Scope and modification of the protection and processing of personal data policy
This policy, prepared by our company, has been prepared in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the protection of personal data (“KVKK”). The law came into force with all its provisions as of today. Data obtained with your consent or in compliance with the law, will be used to improve the quality of the services we offer and to improve the quality policy of the services offered to you. Again, some of the data we have is removed from being personal and anonymized. This data is used for statistical purposes and is not subject to law enforcement or policy. The protection and processing of personal data policy includes arrangements for the protection of automatically acquired data of our customers, our leads, our employees and other employees of companies working in the solution partnership with us.
Our company has the right to change our policy and regulations-to comply with the law and to better protect personal data.

III. Basic Rules for processing personal data
a) compliance with the rules of law and honesty: ''cappadociapackagetour ''r queries the source of the data it collects or comes from other companies and attaches importance to obtaining these data in accordance with the rules of law and honesty. In this regard, ''cappadociapackagetour '' makes necessary warnings and notices to third parties (including agents and other intermediary institutions) that sell the services offered to you.
B) being accurate and up-to-date when necessary: ''cappadociapackagetour '' attaches importance to the fact that all the data contained within the institution are accurate, that it does not contain false information and that it is updated if it is transmitted to it in case of changes in personal data.
c) processing for specific, clear and legitimate purposes: ''cappadociapackagetour ''processes the data only for purposes limited to which it offers and receives consent from persons during the service. It does not process, use or use data other than business purposes.
''cappadociapackagetour '' uses the data only for the purpose of processing and to the extent required by the service.
e) retention until the time required for the purpose stipulated in the relevant legislation or for which they are processed: ''cappadociapackagetour '' retains the data from contracts as much as the terms of the conflict of law, as well as the requirements of commercial and tax law. However, when these objectives are eliminated, it deletes or anonymizes the data.

It is important to note that ''cappadociapackagetour '', whether or not it has collected or processed the data in accordance with the law, nevertheless, the foregoing principles apply.

Personal data protection act m.According to 11, you have the following rights: To facilitate these rights, an application form is also prepared by ''cappadociapackagetour '' for you.

Individuals who have processed personal data may contact us about their data, which is disclosed by ''cappadociapackagetour '' on our website.;
a) learning whether your personal data is processed,
B) requesting information if personal data has been processed,
C) to learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used for their purpose,
D) to know the third parties in which personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,
d) requesting that personal data be corrected if it is incomplete or misplaced,
E) requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data under the conditions provided for in the law;,
f) requests that transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (D) and (e) be notified to third parties of the transfer of personal data;,
G) objection to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
G) requesting the correction of the damage if the personal data is damaged due to illegal processing,
owns rights. As ''cappadociapackagetour '', we respect these rights.

Maximum Saving Policy/Stingray Policy
According to this principle, which is called the maximum saving policy or stingray policy, the data reaching ''cappadociapackagetour '' is processed only as much as necessary. Therefore, what data we collect is determined according to the purpose. No non-required data is collected. Other data transferred to our company is also transferred to the company information systems. Excess information is not saved to the system, deleted or made anonymous. This data may be used for statistical purposes. Health data from special quality data is taken only for the purpose of providing better service to customers and maintaining their health and are kept in the system with care.

Deleting personal data
When the time required to be retained by law expires, judicial proceedings are completed or other requirements are eliminated, this data is automatically deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company upon the request of the person concerned.

Accuracy and data update
The data contained within the ''cappadociapackagetour '' are processed as a rule on the declaration of the persons concerned. ''cappadociapackagetour '' does not have to investigate the accuracy of the data communicated by customers or persons who contact ''cappadociapackagetour '', nor does it be done by law or by our working principles. The declared data is considered correct. The accuracy and up-to-dateness of personal data has also been adopted by ''cappadociapackagetour ''. Updates the personal data that our company has processed from official documents or at the request of the relevant person. Take the necessary precautions for this.

Privacy and data security
Personal data is confidential and ''cappadociapackagetour '' also respects this privacy. Personal data can only be accessed by authorized persons within the company. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by''cappadociapackagetour ''and not to be taken into the hands of unauthorized persons and not to be victimized by our customers and customers. In this context, the software complies with the standards, the selection of third parties carefully and the compliance with the data protection policy is ensured within the company.

IV. Data processing objectives
The collection and processing of ''cappadociapackagetour '' personal data shall be carried out in accordance with the purposes specified in the lighting text. Data is collected and processed for the purpose of establishing the contract and providing better service to customers.

V. Customer, potential customer and business solution data

Collection and processing of data for contractual relationship
If a contractual relationship is established with our customers and prospective customers, personal data collected may be used without the consent of the customer. However, this use takes place for the purpose of the contract. Better execution of the contract and the extent of the requirements of the service data is used and updated by contacting customers when necessary. On the other hand, the data that our prospective customers (prospective customers) have left us by themselves is processed to provide them with easier and better quality services. This data is deleted if it is not converted into a contractual relationship in the case of claims.

Business and Solution Partner Data
''cappadociapackagetour '' is committed to complying with the law when sharing data with both business and solution partners. With the commitment of business and solution partners and data privacy, only as much data as required by the service is shared and these parties are forced to take measures to ensure data security.

Data processing for advertising purposes
Regulation Of E-Commerce HK. Commercial Communication and commercial electronic messages by law HK. In accordance with the regulation, however, an e-mail message may be sent to persons who have already been approved. The consent of the person to whom the advertisement will be sent must be clearly available. Again, ''cappadociapackagetour '' obeys the details of the “approval”determined in accordance with the same legislation. The approval must include all commercial electronic messages that the recipients send to their e-mail addresses in order to promote, market, promote and promote the company's goods and services, or to enhance its recognition with content such as celebration and wish. This approval may be obtained in writing in physical medium or through any electronic communication medium. The important thing is that the positive will Statement, first and last name, and the electronic address of the recipient agree to send a commercial electronic message.
Data operations due to legal obligation or explicit forecasting in company law

Personal data may also be processed without approval in order to explicitly indicate the transaction in the relevant legislation or to comply with a legal obligation established by law. The type and scope of data processing shall be necessary for legally permissible data processing activities and shall comply with the relevant legal provisions.

Companies-data processing
Personal data may be processed in accordance with the services and legal purposes offered by the company. But the data can in no way be used for illegal services.

Processing of special qualified data
According to the law, biometric and genetic data with data on race, ethnic origin, political thinking, philosophical belief, religious, sect or other beliefs, disguise and clothing, Association, membership in foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures are private qualified personal data."gidkappadokii" also takes adequate measures, established by the Council, in the processing of special qualified personal data.
"Cappadociapacakagetour" may process special qualified data only for the purposes for which it is collected, with the approval of people to better provide the services.

Data processed by automatic systems
"Cappadociapacakagetour" acts in accordance with The law on data processed by automated systems. The information obtained from this data, without the explicit consent of the persons, cannot be used against the person. But "gidkappadokii" can make decisions about the people they will contact using the data in their system.

Information about the user and the Internet
In the case of collection, processing and use of personal data on websites and other systems or applications owned by gidkappadokii, interested parties are notified of privacy and, if necessary, of cookies. Contacts are informed about our applications on the web pages. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the law.

When you visit our website, we draw your attention to the following information about cookies that we use/use on our page.

Use Of Cookies Cookie Type
Google (Analytics, doubleclick) measurements
Advertising
Improving the site functional and analytical cookies
Commercial cookies
Facebook advertising commercial cookies
Insider Dimension
Advertising
Improving the site functional and analytical cookies
Commercial cookies
Hotjar Measurements
Improving the site functional and analytical cookies
Commercial cookies
Third - party companies (criteo, rtbhouse) advertising functionality and Analytics cookies
Commercial cookies


Functional and analytical
Cookies contain data about remembering your preferences, efficient use of the website, optimization of the website to respond to user requests and how visitors use the website. According to the attribute of this type, cookies are a user name, etc.it may contain your personal information.

Third-Party Cookies
"Cappadociapacakagetour" websites/mobile applications / mobile websites work with third-party reliable, well-known advertising providers. Third-party service providers place their cookies to provide you with advertising. Cookies placed by third parties collect, process and analyze information about the navigation of visitors to the websites.

Commercial cookies
By offering a more advanced, personalized advertising portfolio, you will be able to enhance your use experience. The above - mentioned session is permanent, functional and analytical, and the storage time in the background of commercial cookies is about 2 (two) months, and this can be made necessary adjustments to the settings of the Internet browser. Removing these settings may change based on your Internet browser.

How do I delete cookies?
Many Internet browsers should automatically accept and use cookies from the first installation on your computer. Using your Internet browser's help menu or settings, you can block cookies or receive notifications when a cookie is sent to your device. To learn about the different ways you can manage cookies and to learn more about how to change the settings of the browser you are using, you can use the "instructions" or "help settings" screen of your browser.

VI. Data of our employees
Data processing for business relations
Personal data of our employees can be processed without the approval as required in respect of the business relationship and health insurance. But "gidkappadokii" guarantees confidentiality and data protection of its employees.

Processing Of Legal Obligations
"gidkappadokii" may also process the personal data of its employees without approval, for the purpose of explicitly specifying the transaction in the relevant legislation or fulfilling a legal obligation established by law. This issue is limited to obligations arising from the law.

For The Benefit Of Employees Processing
"gidkappadokii" may process personal data without transaction approval for the benefit of company employees, such as private health insurance. For disputes relating to business relations,"Cappadociapacakagetour" can handle the data of employees.

Processing of special qualified data
According to the law, biometric and genetic data with data on race, ethnic origin, political thinking, philosophical belief, religious, sect or other beliefs, disguise and clothing, Association, membership in foundations or trade unions, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures are private qualified personal data. "gidkappadokii" also takes adequate measures established by the Council, along with the approval of the relevant person, in the processing of special qualified personal data. Special qualified personal data may be processed and limited to the conditions permitted by law, but without the consent of the person. The qualified data obtained from them are used only for the purposes of our employees to benefit from insurance and medical services.

Data processed by automatic systems
The data that is processed with respect to automated systems with respect to employees can be used in local terms and performance evaluations. Our employees have the right to challenge the consequences associated with them, and they do so by following internal procedures. Employees ' objections are also evaluated again in the company.

Telecommunications and the Internet
The computer, phone, e-mail, and other applications allocated to employees in the company were allocated to the employee for business purposes only. None of these funds allocated to the employee of the company, can not use it for special purposes and communication. The company can monitor and control all data on these tools. The employee undertakes not to contain any data or information other than work on the computer, phones or other vehicles allocated to him from the moment of its launch.

VII. Transfer of personal data both within and outside the country
Personal information may be shared with business partners and solutions, and branches "gidkappadokii" view services "Cappadociapacakagetour"

"Cappadociapacakagetour" will be able to transfer personal data to the persons and institutions listed below for certain purposes;
"With the limited purpose of ensuring that the business partnership is carried out for the purpose of creating a "Cappadociapacakagetour" for business partners,
"Our company provides outsourcing from the supplier and is limited to providing the services necessary to carry out the commercial activities of our company to our suppliers "Cappadociapacakagetour" ,
"Our company is limited to carrying out commercial activities that require the participation of subsidiaries, as well as for partners in the solution"Cappadociapacakagetour"
"Cappadociapacakagetour" company.

"Cappadociapacakagetour" has the right to transfer personal data at home and abroad in accordance with other requirements in its law and subject to the approval of the person in accordance with the conditions established by the Council in its law.

VIII. Rights of the person concerned
According to the law,"Cappadociapacakagetour" recognizes that a person has the right to obtain permission before processing the data, and after processing the data has the right to determine the fate of the data.

In connection with personal data, referring to what has been announced "cappadociapackagetour" on our web page;
1) find out if your personal data is being processed,
2) request information about this if personal data has been processed,
3) examine the purpose of the processing of personal data and their use in accordance with their purpose,
4) knowledge of third parties transferred by personal data at home or abroad,
5) request corrections be made if personal data is missing or incorrectly treated,
6) request for deletion or deletion of personal data in accordance with the conditions set out in article 7,
7) (d) and (e) to require notification to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
8) the challenging of the results against the person by analyzing the data that is processed solely via an automated system,
9) in case of damage caused by illegal use of personal data, you have the right to claim damages.

On the contrary, people do not have the right to anonymous data within the company. In accordance with personal data, employment and contract relations, 'gidkappadokii' may be shared by relevant institutions and organizations for the purpose of using the judicial task or legal authority of a public authority.

The company's official Internet address, which requires the owners of personal data on the rights mentioned above "www.cappadociapackagetour.com by filling out the full application form available at the address and signing it with a wet signature, Isali-Gaferli-Avcılar mh.Turgut ozal myd. No: 18/4 Goreme/Nevsehir/Turkey address returned by registered mail and identification photocopies (only facial photocopies for population) to send them to the company. Your applications will be answered as soon as possible according to the content of your application or no later than 30 days after you reach our company. You must apply for a return letter. In addition, only a portion of your apps associated with you will be answered and a link to your partner, loved one or friend will not be accepted."Cappadociapacakagetour" may request relevant information and documents from applicants.

IX. privacy policy
Regardless of whether employees or other people sensitive information in "gidkappadokii '. No one may use, copy, duplicate, transfer, or use this data for any other purpose without complying with the contract or the law.

X. transaction Security
All technical and administrative measures necessary to protect the personal data collected by 'gidkappadokii', and without falling into the hands of unauthorized persons, and without sacrificing our customers and candidates. In this context, the software must comply with standards, carefully select third parties and comply with data protection policies within the company. Security measures are constantly updated and developed.

XI. Control
"Cappadociapacakagetour"' provides the necessary internal and external controls to protect personal data.

XII. Notification Of Violations
"gidkappadokii 'immediately takes steps to eliminate such violation, when he is informed about any breaches of personal data. This minimizes the damage to the interest and compensates for the damage. When personal data is captured by unauthorized third parties, it will immediately notify the personal data protection Board.

Allegations of violations https://cappadociapackagetour.com references may also be made in accordance with the procedures specified in their addresses.

Data processing made due to the legal obligation of the company or clearly foreseen in the law

www.cappadociapackagetour.com all use and content rights of the site are reserved. All rights of the site, the owner of the companyTavananna Travel-Doğruer Seyahat Tic.Ltd.şti.It belongs to ş. Unauthorized use is prohibited by law.
Copyright © 2019 All Rights Reserved. Cappadocia Package Tour
Contact us
Bilal Eroğlu Caddesi 18/4
Göreme / Nevşehir
Book By Phone
+90384 999 16 36
Booking Time 08:00 - 00:00 hrs
 
Our Partners
Suport
Folloow